Officers & Committees

Officers

President: Ian Pearce 519-825-4760 (President@comberfair.on.ca)
Past President: Ron Reaume 519-687-2729
1st Vice President: Grace Mullen 519-980-6321
2nd Vice President: Rob Duquette 519-791-0422 (robduquette@hotmail.com)
Secretary: Shelley Ashley 519-903-1563 (secretary@comberfair.on.ca)
Treasurer: Laura Roy 519-809-4454 (treasurer@comberfair.on.ca)

Directors

Dave Cecile (519-687-6042)
Spencer Chaput (519-784-8504)
Sarah Clingan (519-982-0928)
Kim Dozois (519-999-0387)
Derek Dozois (519-999-0387)
Chris Duchene
Donna Duchene (519-687-3763)
Richard Duchene (519-999-3760)
Berdine Duquette (519-682-2642)
Tyler Duquette (519-687-2762)
Sam Ferris (519-990-1326)
Tim Ferris (519-990-1326)
Jodi Fluker (226-787-3413)
Sue Holmes (519-682-2642)
Bob Hornick (519-800-9904)
Jeff McKeen (519-687-2502)
Laura McKeen (519-687-2502)
Michelle Pearce (519-825-4760)
Tim Rowsom (519-687-2211)
Chip Waite (519-687-3044)
Shelley Waite (519-687-3044)

Junior Directors

Kassidy Ashley
Connor Pearce
Owen Pearce
Ethan Pearce
Kaylee Roy
Taylor Roy

Committees

Rules and Regulations: Directors
Fair Paper Co-ordinators: Directors
Advertising & Promotion: Directors
Poultry: Sam and Tim Ferris, George Voakes
Grain & Seeds: David Ainslie, Grace Mullen, Spencer Chaput
Hydro & Water: Simpson Electric
Entertainment: Directors
Parade: Rob Duquette, Tim Rowsom, Bob Hornick, Laura McKeen, Kaylee Roy (parade@comberfair.on.ca)
Vendor & Food Rental Space: Jodi Fluker (comberfairvendors@hotmail.ca)
Farm Machinery: Spencer Chaput
Demolition Derby: Rob Duquette
Baby Show: Shelley Ashley
Singing Contest, Rise2Fame: Shelley Ashley
Education: Grace Mullen, Tim Rowsom, Bob Hornick, Bernadette Mullen
Beer Garden: Knights of Columbus, Visitation Parish, Council 8783
Barns including 4-H display: Tim Rowsom, Greg Nussey, Ian Pearce, and Michelle Pearce
Animal Welfare: Dr. Leon, Dr. Dana (Leamington Vet. Clinic)
Photography: Mark McKinlay
Pickup Truck Tug-O-War: Jeremy Reaume
Canteen: Bill and Bet Pearson